Anime·Catalogue
Cover art for Tumulus Gal Coffy
3.85Community score
from 40 ratings

AniList ↗MAL ↗

古墳ギャルのコフィー

Tumulus Gal Coffy

Unranked — only 40 ratings (needs 400)

Tumulus Gal Coffy goes to Tumulus High School, where a barrow tomb from the Yayoi period, the royal successor of the tumulus world, a grave from America, a commander from the Sengoku period as a teacher, and various other tumuli gather. Enjoy the tumuli love, friendship, and youth depicted in a cemetery school love comedy.

Names

Original古墳ギャルのコフィー (japanese)
RomajiCofun Gal no Coffy (ONA)
EnglishTumulus Gal Coffy
Chinese古墳GAL的柯菲 (unknown · via wikidata)
Also known asKofun Gal no Coffy

Facts

FormatONA (net original) · 10 ep · 9 min · 2h total
Aired2011-04-16 → 2011-06-16 (Spring 2011)
StatusFINISHED
Studio
SourceUnknown
OriginJapan (Anime)
GenresComedy

Reception

Community score3.85 / 10
Bayesian score— / 10
Composite
On lists135
Favourited0 (0.0%)
Completion61.9%
Drop rate26.8%
In backlog28.1%
Score spread σ2.64

Score distribution

1152232415865728491

Franchise — 古墳ギャルのコフィー

古墳ギャルのコフィー
Tumulus Gal Coffy
2006TV short
古墳ギャルのコフィー ~桶狭間の戦い~
Tumulus Gal Coffy ~The Battle of Okehazama~
2007Feature film
古墳ギャルのコフィー ~12人の怒れる古墳達~
Tumulus Gal Coffy ~the 12 Angry Tumuli~
2008Feature film
古墳ギャルのコフィー キャンパスライフ
Tumulus Gal Coffy Campus Life
2009TV short
古墳ギャルのコフィー ~コフンデレラ~
Tumulus Gal Coffy ~Cofunderella~
2010Feature film

Related

RelationYearTitle
alternative2006Tumulus Gal Coffy

AniList id 13501 · MAL id 13501 · record updated 2026-08-04